Results: April 2018

Typography

Results - April 2018: 

SATURDAY 28 APRIL

12 - WBO super bantamweight title
Isaac Dogboe KO11
Jessie Magdaleno

10 - vacant NABF super middleweight title
Jesse Hart TKO7
Demond Nicholson

10 - heavyweight
Bryant Jennings UD
Joey Dawejko

6 - super featherweight
Robson Conceicao UD
Alex Torres Rynn

8 - bantamweight
Christian Carto UD
Edwin Rodriguez

8 - featherweight
Shakur Stevenson TKO2
Roxberg Riley

12 - middleweight
Daniel Jacobs UD
Maciej Sulecki

12 - heavyweight
Jarrell Miller UD
Johann Duhaupas

10x2 - Women's WBA/IBF lightweight titles
Katie Taylor UD
Victoria Bustos

10 - super lightweight
Shohjahon Ergashev UD
Zhimin Wang

10 - welterweight
Josesito Lopez UD
Miguel Cruz

10 - super middleweight
Anthony Dirrell UD
Abraham Han

10 - featherweight
Claudio Marrero KO1
Jorge Lara

10 - super welterweight
Erickson Lubin TKO4
Silverio Ortiz

12 - super middleweight
Arthur Abraham SD
Patrick Nielsen

10x2 - Women's WBA/WBC featherweight titles
Jelena Mrdjenovich UD
Stephanie Ducastel

10x2 - Women's WBC bantamweight title
Mariana Juarez UD
Carolina Arias

12 - vacant Euro welterweight title
Kerman Lejarraga TKO2
Bradley Skeete

12 - vacant Euro flyweight title
Vincent Legrand UD
Juan Hinostroza

10 - bantamweight
Prince Patel KO1
Mishiko Shubitidze

FRIDAY 27 APRIL

Jose Sulaiman Invitational
WBC Eliminator Tournament

10 - welterweight
Francisco Santana MD
Felix Diaz

10 - welterweight
Chris van Heerden UD
Timo Schwarzkopf

10 - welterweight
Fredrick Lawson UD
Baishanbo Nasiyiwula

10 - welterweight
Brad Solomon SD
Paddy Gallagher

(Reserve match)

10 - welterweight
Sergey Lubkovich MD
Karim Mayfield

Giovanni Santillan KO2
Alejandro Barboza

10 - featherweight
Luke Jackson KO2
Javier Herrera

10 - super middleweight
Zac Dunn v
Francisco Rios

12 - Comm. middleweight title
Liam Cameron TKO3
Nicky Jenman

SUNDAY 22 APRIL

12 - lightweight
Daud Yordan TKO8
Pavel Malikov

12 - lightweight
Zaur Abdullaev UD
Deiner Berrio

10 - super featherweight
Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu UD
Leonardo Padilla

SATURDAY 21 APRIL

12 - welterweight
Adrien Broner D-MD
Jessie Vargas

12 - vacant WBA super featherweight title
Gervonta Davis TKO3
Jesus Cuellar

12 - interim WBC middleweight title
Jermall Charlo KO2
Hugo Centeno Jr

8x2 - featherweight
Heather Hardy UD
Iranda Paola Torres

8 - welterweight
Fabian Andres Maidana TKO3
Justin Savi

12 - interim WBO featherweight title
Carl Frampton UD
Nonito Donaire

12 - WBO bantamweight title
Zolani Tete UD
Omar Andres Narvaez
(120-108 [3])

10 - super lightweight
Tyrone McKenna PTS
Anthony Upton

10 - middleweight
Luke Keeler UD
Conrad Cummings

8 - lightweight
David Joyce TKO6
Jordan Ellison

12 - welterweight
Amir Khan KO1
Phil Lo Greco

12 - Comm. lightweight title
Tommy Coyle TKO6
Sean Dodd

10x2 - super featherweight
Natasha Jonas TKO7
Taoussy L'Hadji

8 - super welterweight
Sam Eggington TKO2
Achilles Szabo

8 - super welterweight
Anthony Fowler TKO2
Ryan Toms

6 - welterweight
Conor Benn TKO4
Chris Truman

10 - heavyweight
Tomasz Adamek TKO7
Joey Abell

10 - cruiserweight
Mateusz Masternak RET6
Youri Kalenga

10x2 - Women's WBO super featherweight title
Ewa Brodnicka UD
Sarah Pucek

8 - middleweight
Damian Jonak UD
Lukas Ndafoluma

10 - super welterweight
Ramon Alvarez UD
Jorge Paez Jr

10 - bantamweight
Hernan Marquez v
Jose Quirino

12 - heavyweight
Otto Wallin UD
Adrian Granat

10 - light heavyweight
Sven Fornling UD
Karel Horejsek

10x2 - vacant Women's IBO super welterweight title
Mikaela Lauren MD
Verena Kaiser

12 - heavyweight
Tom Schwarz DQ5
Senad Gashi

12 - Euro heavyweight title
Agit Kabayel KO1
Miljan Rovcanin

FRIDAY 20 APRIL

8 - bantamweight
Max Ornelas UD
Juan Antonio Lopez

THURSDAY 19 APRIL

8 - heavyweight
Oscar Rivas RET2
Sergio Ramirez

10 - super featherweight
Lamont Roach D-SD
Orlando Cruz

SUNDAY 15 APRIL

12 - vacant WBC flyweight title
Cristofer Rosales RET9
Daigo Higa

12 - WBA middleweight title
Ryota Murata TKO8
Emanuele Blandamura

SATURDAY 14 APRIL

12 - lightweight
Marcos Villasana Jr TKO9
Jose Felix Jr

12 - vacant British super featherweight title
Sam Bowen TKO8
Maxi Hughes

10x2 - Women's IBF bantamweight title
Maria Roman UD
Ana Lozano

8 - featherweight
Ruben Villa UD
Marlon Olea

6 - Pedro Moreno UD
Sergio Ramirez Martinez

10 - super lightweight
Paul Hyland Jnr TKO4
David Birmingham

FRIDAY 13 APRIL

10 - welterweight
Miguel Vazquez UD
Cosme Rivera

10 - lightweight
Edner Cherry UD
Dennis Galarza

10 - welterweight
Jamal James MD
Abel Ramos

8 - super featherweight
Chris Colbert RET7
Austin Dulay

8 - super welterweight
Sebastian Fundora TKO5
Ve Shawn Owens

10x2 - Women's IBF/WBO super bantamweight titles
Daniela Bermudez UD
Marcela Acuna

8 - super featherweight
O'Shaquie Foster MD
Frank De Alba

THURSDAY 12 APRIL

10 - super featherweight
Francisco Vargas RET6
Rod Salka

10 - super featherweight
Andrew Cancio TKO10
Aidar Sharibayev

8 - super lightweight
Genaro Gamez UD
Shoki Sakai

SUNDAY 8 APRIL

8 - super bantamweight
Pongsaklek Wonjongkam UD
Manot Comput

SATURDAY 7 APRIL

12 - IBF/WBA/IBO super welterweight titles
Jarrett Hurd SD
Erislandy Lara
(114-113 [2], 113-114)

12 - IBF super middleweight title
James DeGale UD
Caleb Truax
(117-110, 114-113 [2])

10 - super welterweight
Julian Williams MD
Nathaniel Gallimore

8 - super middleweight
Sergio Mora SD
Alfredo Angulo

8 - welterweight
Emmanuel Medina UD
Saul Corral

10 - super featherweight
Jhonny Gonzalez UD
Marlyn Cabrera

8 - welterweight
Karim Mayfield UD
Gaku Takahashi

10 - heavyweight
Tony Yoka KO5
Cyril Leonet

10 - bantamweight
Nordine Oubaali KO2
Luis Melendez

10 - super middleweight
Rodolfo Gomez Jr TKO8
Ricardo Mayorga

12 - super welterweight
Dennis Hogan UD
'Jimmy' Kilrain Kelly

10 - light heavyweight
Damien Hooper TKO9
Renold Quinlan

10 - cruiserweight
Jai Opetaia TKO2
Lukas Paszkowsky

6 - middleweight
Tim Tszyu TKO5
Ruben Webster

FRIDAY 6 APRIL

8 - super featherweight
Hector Tanajara UD
Hector Suarez

8x2 - super flyweight
Marlen Esparza KO3
Laetizia Campana

10x2 - Women's WBA light flyweight title
Yesica Bopp TKO6
Soledad del Valle Frias

10x2 - Women's WBC super featherweight title
Eva Wahlstrom MD
Melissa St Vil

12 - lightweight
Simpiwe Vetyeka KO8
Thompson Mokwana