Divisional Rankings

Typography

Below are the top-rated fighters for each of the seventeen divisions from minimumweight to heavyweight.

Also shown are the Pound for Pound ratings for each of those fighters.

Click here for the full Pound for Pound Top 50

Both lists are update on a weekly basis.

RATINGS: The IBO Top 100 Computerized Boxing Rankings - Click HERE to view the world's most unbiased, objective rankings of boxers brought to you only by the International Boxing Organization.

Top 5 fighters in each weight division, according to the P4P Top 50.

(P4P rating - NR = Not Rated)

Heavyweight
1.Anthony Joshua (14)
2. Deontay Wilder (28)
3. Wladimir Klitschko (NR)
4. Joseph Parker (NR)
5. Kubrat Pulev (NR)

Cruiserweight
1. Oleksandr Usyk (34)
2. Murat Gassiev (45)
3. Mairis Briedis (49)
4. Beibut Shumenov (NR)
5. Marco Huck (NR)

Light-heavyweight
1. Andre Ward (1)
2. Adonis Stevenson (16)
3. Sergey Kovalev (18)
4. Badou Jack (34)
5. Nathan Cleverly (NR)

Super-middleweight
1. James DeGale (31)
2. Gilberto Ramirez (37)
3. George Groves (46)
4. Arthur Abraham (NR)
5. Anthony Dirrell (NR)

Middleweight
1. Gennady Golovkin (2)
2. Canelo Alvarez (5)
3. Daniel Jacobs (32)
4. Jermall Charlo (42)
5. Billy Joe Saunders (NR)

Super-welterweight
1. Erislandy Lara (29)
2. Demetrius Andrade (NR)
3. Jermell Charlo (NR)
4. Jarrett Hurd (NR)
5. Liam Smith (NR)

Welterweight
1. Keith Thurman (9)
2. Errol Spence Jr. (23)
3. Manny Pacquiao(24)
4. Danny Garcia (25)
5. Lamont Peterson (44)

Super-lightweight
1. Terence Crawford (3)
2. Mikey Garcia (6)
3. Rances Barthelemy (38)
4. Adrien Broner (50)
5. Julius Indongo (NR)

Lightweight
1. Jorge Linares (11)
2. Terry Flanagan (40)
3. Orlando Salido (NR)
4. Robert Easter Jr. (NR)
5. Denis Shafikov (NR)

Super-featherweight
1. Vasyl Lomachenko (4)
2. Miguel Berchelt (39)
3. Takashi Miura (NR)
4. Francisco Vargas (NR)
5. Jason Sosa (NR)

Featherweight
1. Leo Santa Cruz (13)
2. Carl Frampton (15)
3. Gary Russell (21)
4. Abner Mares (35)
5. Lee Selby (NR)

Super-bantamweight
1. Guillermo Rigondeaux (7)
2. Jesse Magdaleno (30)
3. Nonito Donaire (47)
4. Moises Flores (NR)
5. Rey Vargas (NR)

Bantamweight
1. Jamie McDonnell (27)
2. Luis Nery (43)
3. Shinsuke Yamanaka (48)
4. Omar Narvaez (NR)
5. Juan Carlos Payano (NR)

Super-flyweight
1. Roman Gonzalez (8)
2. Naoya Inoue (10)
3. Juan Estrada (18)
4. Srisaket Rungvisai (20)
5. Carlos Cuadras (41)

Flyweight
1. Donnie Nietes (11)
2. Kazuto Ioka (22)
3. Juan Hernandez (NR)
4. Juan Carlos Reveco (NR)
5. Zou Shiming (NR)

Light-flyweight
1. Kosei Tanaka (19)
2. Akira Yaegashi (NR)
3. Hekkie Budler (NR)
4. Pedro Guevara (NR)
5. Ganigan Lopez (NR)

Minimumweight
1. Wanheng Menayothin (26)
2. Knockout CP Freshmart (NR)
3. Byron Rojas (NR)
4. Katsunari Takayama (NR)
5. Jose Argumendo (NR)