Divisional Rankings

Typography

Below are the top-rated fighters for each of the seventeen divisions from minimumweight to heavyweight.

Also shown are the Pound for Pound ratings for each of those fighters.

Click here for the full Pound for Pound Top 50

RATINGS: The IBO Top 100 Computerized Boxing Rankings - Click HERE to view the world's most unbiased, objective rankings of boxers brought to you only by the International Boxing Organization.

Top 5 fighters in each weight division, according to the P4P Top 50.

(P4P rating - NR = Not Rated)

**subject to drug test ruling

Heavyweight
1.Anthony Joshua (15)
2. Deontay Wilder (16)
3. Joseph Parker (NR)
4. Kubrat Pulev (NR)
5. Alexander Povetkin (NR)

Cruiserweight
1. Oleksandr Usyk (19)
2. Murat Gassiev (46)
3. Mairis Briedis (50)
4. Yunier Dorticos (NR)
5. Denis Lebedev (NR)

Light-heavyweight
1. Adonis Stevenson (18)
2. Sergey Kovalev (20)
3. Badou Jack (26)
4. Sullivan Barrera (NR)
5. Dmitry Bivol (NR)

Super-middleweight
1. Gilberto Ramirez (34)
2. James DeGale (36)
3. George Groves (47)
4. Chris Eubank Jr. (NR)
5. David Benavidez (NR)

Middleweight
1. Gennady Golovkin (1)
2. Canelo Alvarez (4)
3. Daniel Jacobs (37)
4. Jermall Charlo (42)
5. Billy Joe Saunders (NR)

Super-welterweight
1. Erislandy Lara (32)
2. Demetrius Andrade (NR)
3. Jermell Charlo (NR)
4. Jarrett Hurd (NR)
5. Liam Smith (NR)

Welterweight
1. Keith Thurman (9)
2. Errol Spence Jr. (24)
3. Manny Pacquiao(25)
4. Danny Garcia (29)
5. Shawn Porter (38)

Super-lightweight
1. Terence Crawford (2)
2. Mikey Garcia (5)
3. Rances Barthelemy (39)
4. Adrien Broner (NR)
5. Viktor Postol (NR)

Lightweight
1. Jorge Linares (10)
2. Terry Flanagan (41)
3. Gervonta Davis (NR)
4. Orlando Salido (NR)
5. Robert Easter Jr. (NR)

Super-featherweight
1. Vasyl Lomachenko (3)
2. Miguel Berchelt (40)
3. Francisco Vargas (NR)
4. Alberto Machado (NR)
5. Jhonny Gonzalez (NR)

Featherweight
1. Leo Santa Cruz (13)
2. Carl Frampton (16)
3. Gary Russell (22)
4. Abner Mares (27)
5. Nonito Donaire (43)

Super-bantamweight
1. Guillermo Rigondeaux (6)
2. Jesse Magdaleno (35)
3. Marlon Tapales (NR)
4. Rey Vargas (NR)
5. Moises Flores (NR)

Bantamweight
1. Ryan Burnett (32)
2. Jamie McDonnell (33)
3. Luis Nery (44)
4. Shinsuke Yamanaka (48)
5. Juan Carlos Payano (NR)

Super-flyweight
1. Naoya Inoue (8)
2. Juan Estrada (11)
3. Srisaket Rungvisai (12)
4. Roman Gonzalez (28)
5. Kal Yafai (NR)

Flyweight
1. Donnie Nietes (14)
2. Kazuto Ioka (23)
3. Juan Carlos Reveco (NR)
4. Daigo Higa (NR)
5. Brian Viloria (NR)

Light-flyweight
1. Kosei Tanaka (21)
2. Milan Melindo (NR)
3. Pedro Guevara (NR)
4. Ken Shiro (NR)
5. Hekkie Budler (NR)

Minimumweight
1. Wanheng Menayothin (30)
2. Knockout CP Freshmart (NR)
3. Byron Rojas (NR)
4. Leroy Estrada (NR)
5. Simphiwe Khonco (NR)